Curriculum Vitae

Curriculum Vitae


A

Top
Sue AllenVeterinary Technician ProgramProgram Director/Professor
Noah AlvaradoMusicPart-Time Instructor
Bob AmmonPhysical Education and HealthProfessor
April AndreasEngineeringProfessor
Amy AntoninkaPhilosophyProfessor

B

Top
Patricia BahnsenMathematicsAssistant Professor
Suz BaldonCriminal JusticeProfessor
Deanna BarnesMathematicsProfessor
Teri BarnesMathematicsProfessor
Brent BartlettMusicPart-Time Instructor
Larry BentonChemistryProfessor
Carmack BerrymanMathematicsProfessor
Annette BighamBusinessProgram Director/Professor
Peter BlaskiewiczMathematicsProfessor
Becky BoggusMental Health/Social WorkPart-Time Instructor
Gregory BorchardtHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Amber BrackenSpanishAssociate Professor
Meredith BrownRadiologic TechnologyProgram Director/Professor
Gene BryantComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAssistant Professor
Scott BryantAccountingProfessor
Jonathan BucksteadGovernmentPart-Time Instructor
Samantha BuergerAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Cori BurkettTheatrePart-Time Instructor
Cindy BurnsMathematicsProfessor

C

Top
Ivanna CampbellChemistryProfessor
Mike CampenniGovernmentProfessor
Catie Capp-HaysMental Health/Social WorkAssociate Professor
Peter CarmichaelPhysical Education and HealthPart-Time Instructor
Shannon CastoEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Amanda CastroChild Studies & EducationInstructor
Jennifer ChapmanChild Studies & EducationAssistant Professor
Lacey ChapmanSociologyPart-Time Instructor
David ChoateMedical Assisting ProgramProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Ming ChowMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Kurt ChunnSociologyPart-Time Instructor
Adam ClappEnvironmental SciencePart-Time Instructor
Vince ClarkHistoryHead Men's Golf Coach/Professor
Drew ClaytonGovernmentProfessor
Zachary CleereParamedicineAssociate Professor
Jon ConradMusicAssociate Professor
Katherine CookIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Stephen CookFire Fighter's AcademyProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Daelynn CopelandChild Studies & EducationProgram Director/Associate Professor
Erica CoronadoRespiratory Care TechnologyAssociate Professor
Danielle CoulsonFrenchPart-Time Instructor
Harvey CoxBusiness ManagementPart-Time Instructor
Travis CoxSpeechAssociate Professor
J.L. CrawfordEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Linda CrawfordEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Mark CrenwelgeMathematicsAssociate Professor
Karen CrumpHospitality ManagementProfessor
Ashley CruseturnerHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Ken CulverCriminal JusticePart-Time Instructor
Tamara CulverCriminal JusticePart-Time Instructor
Adrianna CuringtonAccountingPart-Time Instructor

D

Top
David DavenportBusinessProfessor
Heather DavisPhysical Therapy AssistantProgram Director/Professor
Vanessa DavisMusicPart-Time Instructor
Chad DeMarsHistoryInstructor
Donna DendyParalegalPart-Time Instructor
Clinton DennardPsychologyAssistant Professor
Kimberly DewittPhysical Therapy AssistantPart-Time Instructor
Mario DominguezAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Ginger DossmanAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Jackie DoveBiologyAssociate Professor
Glenn DowningArtsProfessor
Richard DriverHistoryAssociate Professor
Sondra DubowskyBiologyProfessor
Marighny DuttonRespiratory Care TechnologyAssociate Professor

E

Top
Jared EbenMusicAssistant Professor
Misty EdwardsPsychologyProfessor
Tiffanie ElbrechtAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Erik EmblemGovernmentAssociate Professor
Christi EsquivelBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Donna EwingBiologyAssociate Professor

F

Top
Elaine FagnerGeologyProfessor
Joseph FergusonIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Danielle FerreraEnglishPart-Time Instructor
David FleurietMental Health/Social WorkProgram Director/Associate Professor
Robert FloresRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Melody FlowersHistoryProfessor
David FotiBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Jon FoxMusic Industry CareersProfessor

G

Top
Glynnis GainesRadiologic TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Clay GarrettMusicPart-Time Instructor
John GhazzaghOffice TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Kevin GillPhysical Education and HealthPart-Time Instructor
Felicia GladdenGovernmentAssociate Professor
Yolanda GonzalezEnglishAssociate Professor
Susan GossAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Elizabeth GrassmannSpanishProfessor
Stephen GreathouseBusinessAssociate Professor
Marsha GreenMusicPart-Time Instructor
Jamaal GreenePhysical Education and HealthPart-Time Instructor
Sholly GunterBiologyAssistant Professor
Meera GurungPhysicsPart-Time Instructor

H

Top
Kimberly HagelsteinMusicPart-Time Instructor
Shane HallIntegrated Reading & WritingAssistant Professor
Marianna HamptonSpeechProfessor
Jarred HankhouseCriminal JusticeProgram Director/Associate Professor
Shannon HankhouseCriminal JusticePart-Time Instructor
Dennis HatawayHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Jessica HazelAccountingAssociate Professor
Kenneth HellerHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Anita HendersonChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Leslie HendersonSpeechProfessor
Amber HendricksonRespiratory Care TechnologyAssociate Professor
Cherece HenryOccupational Therapy AssistantProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Peaches HenryEnglishAssistant Professor
Samantha HenryMedical Laboratory TechnicianAssociate Professor
Chad HinesArtsAssociate Professor
Ronald HochstatterSpeechProfessor
Jenna HoeferSpeechAssociate Professor
Rebecca HollarEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Felicia HowardSurgical TechnologyAssistant Professor
Joy HowardMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Molly HuntEnglishAssistant Professor

I

Top
Gail IllichMathematicsProfessor
Anna IushchenkoEnglishAssociate Professor

J

Top
Claudette JacksonSociologyPart-Time Instructor
Charles JaquithParamedicineAssociate Professor
Brian JohnsonBusinessProfessor
Crystal JohnsonOffice TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Marcus JohnsonHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Faye JonesAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Laurice JonesEnglishAssociate Professor
Shanna JonesMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Tom JusticeBiologyProfessor

K

Top
Donald KeltnerHistoryAssociate Professor
Susan KennedyArtsProfessor
Kaity KentPhysical Education and HealthPart-Time Instructor
Jimmy KesslerChemistryAssistant Professor
Ashlee KeyesPhysical Education and HealthPart-Time Instructor
Brian KonzelmanMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Stacy KuehnMathematicsProfessor
Jonathan KutzMusic Industry CareersProgram Director/Professor

L

Top
Ping LanMusicPart-Time Instructor
Holly LandIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Jeremy LandEnglishAssociate Professor
K.C. LaundyTheatreProfessor
Justin LawsonParamedicineProgram Director/Associate Professor
Jeremy LeathamEnglishAssociate Professor
Cynthia LeeChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Jeremy LehmanHistoryProfessor
Richard LeslieTheatrePart-Time Instructor
Sarah LieberEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Lisa LindloffMathematicsProfessor
Yang LiuPhysicsSummer Instructor
Maddison LivingstonMusic Industry CareersAssistant Professor
Bill LockhartSociologyProfessor
Ke'sha LopezIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Tommy LowranceBusinessProfessor

M

Top
Terri Magrans-CourtneyBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Bryan MaineHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Reid MakowskyEnglishAssociate Professor
Michael ManzulloEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Timothy MartinAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Benjamin MasonTheatreAssistant Professor
Angela MathisAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor
Jeremy McCormickComputer Information Systems & MultimediaProgram Director/Associate Professor
Michaela McCownEnvironmental ScienceAssociate Professor
Cynthia McCuneRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Maria McElroyAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor
Patrick McKeeMusic Industry CareersPart-Time Instructor
Donna MendozaRespiratory Care TechnologyProgram Director/Professor
Anne MerchantBiologyProfessor
Jeff MinkBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Liz MitchellBiologyProfessor
Johnny MontemayorVocational NursingProfessor
Bridgit MooreHealth ProfessionsProfessor
Marisa MooreOccupational Therapy AssistantInstructor
Michelle MoravecMathematicsAssociate Professor
Carla MorphisRadiologic TechnologyProfessor
Christopher MorrisComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAssociate Professor
Cynthia MorrisPsychologyProfessor
Mandy MorrisonMusicPart-Time Instructor
Kassidy MunsonEnglishPart-Time Instructor

N

Top
Clark NauertMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Kelli NehringIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Marc NicholasPhilosophyAssistant Professor
Jennifer NichterHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Charles NicolayAccountingPart-Time Instructor
Stephanie Nix VaughanSpanishPart-Time Instructor

O

Top
Natalee OliverLong Term Care AdministrationProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Peter OlsonMusicPart-Time Instructor
Timothy OwnerMusicPart-Time Instructor

P

Top
Becky ParkerMarketingProfessor
Kelly ParkerTheatreProfessor
Becky PartonComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAssistant Professor
Robert PattersonPhysical Therapy AssistantAssistant Professor
Linda PelonAnthropologyPart-Time Instructor
Alisa PetreeMedical Laboratory TechnicianProgram Director/Professor
James PittsMusicAssistant Professor
Lesley PlemonsHealth Information TechnologyProgram Director/Professor
Maria PopovaMusicPart-Time Instructor
Melissa PriceMathematicsPart-Time Instructor

R

Top
Jonie RabyParamedicineAssistant Professor
Andi RamonGovernmentProfessor
Telly RamseyHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Stephanie RandellBiologyProfessor
Michelle RapierBiologyAssociate Professor
Christian ReyesPhysical Education and HealthPart-Time Instructor
Marcie RiersonSurgical TechnologyProgram Director/Associate Professor
Deepak RobertMedical Assisting ProgramPart-Time Instructor
Jan or JD RobertsonBusinessProfessor
Ted RoblesMental Health/Social WorkAssociate Professor
Starlen RoddySuccess Coaching ServicesPart-Time Instructor
Danny RodriguezEnglishAssistant Professor
Shelly Rogers-SharerPsychologyProfessor
Stephan RohatynInterpreter TrainingAssistant Professor
Christopher RoseEnglishAssistant Professor
David RosenVocational NursingProfessor
Tamara RutherfordAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Linda RynearsonAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor

S

Top
Larry SalazarGovernmentProfessor
Kim Sales-McGeeVocational NursingProgram Director/Professor
Jacob SamarronBusinessAssistant Professor
Barbara SandersIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Diane SchmausMedical Laboratory TechnicianProfessor
Jamie SchmittMental Health/Social WorkPart-Time Instructor
Mark SchubertMusicPart-Time Instructor
John SeawrightBiologyAssociate Professor
Jessica SheltonMental Health/Social WorkProfessor
Matt SheltonMathematicsProfessor
Hugo ShiArtsPart-Time Instructor
Alex ShiuBusinessProfessor
Laurel ShrawderVeterinary Technician ProgramAssociate Professor
Mary SidesBiologyAssociate Professor
Paulina SidwellEngineeringProfessor
Edgar SierraMusicAssistant Professor
Edna SimonsAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Bernie SmithPhysicsProfessor
Jessica SmithPhysical Education and HealthPart-Time Instructor
Bonnie SneedMusicProfessor
Richard SneedPhilosophyPart-Time Instructor
John SpanoPhilosophyProfessor
Theresa SparksBiologyProfessor
Susan SpoonerPsychologyProfessor
Lorraine StanselIntegrated Reading & WritingProfessor
Dennis StapletonCriminal JusticeAssistant Professor
Katie StevensSpeechAssociate Professor
Emily StottlemyreChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Brian StricklandHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Matt StufflebeamBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Joshua SullwoldComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAssistant Professor
Stephen SwansonEnglishProfessor

T

Top
Amy TalbotEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Joseph TaylorTheatreAssociate Professor
Staci TaylorComputer Information Systems & MultimediaPart-Time Instructor
Jonathan TerrellPsychologyPart-Time Instructor
Candice ThomasPhysical Education and HealthPart-Time Instructor
Shannon ThomasBiologyProfessor
Lisa Thomas-McnewEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Tammy ThompsonHistoryProfessor
Arthur TorresMusic Industry CareersPart-Time Instructor
Holly TownsIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Tonya TrepinskiChild Studies & EducationAssistant Professor
Angela TrotterVocational NursingProfessor
Tammy TullBusinessAssistant Professor
Bradley TurnerEnvironmental ScienceProfessor
Kristy TurnerParalegalProgram Director/Assistant Professor

U

Top
Paula UngerSociologyProfessor

V

Top
Alyssa Van VleetMedical Assisting ProgramAssociate Professor
Otsmar VillarroelChemistryProfessor
Katie VisePsychologyPart-Time Instructor

W

Top
Cynthia WagnerComputer Information Systems & MultimediaProfessor
Ken WalkerEnglishAssistant Professor
Lynn WallerEnglishProfessor
Jenna WarfAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Lori WattsEnglishProfessor
Holly WebbMathematicsAssistant Professor
Nick WebbEnglishProfessor
Niko WeissenbergerArtsPart-Time Instructor
Shanie WenzelChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Aaron WernetMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Dave WildEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Claire WilkisonChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Debbie WilliamsHealth Information TechnologyProfessor
John WilliamsGovernmentAssistant Professor
Kayla WillisChild Studies & EducationAssistant Professor
Boyce WilsonBusinessProgram Director/Associate Professor
Brooks WilsonBusiness
Amy WinslowAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Alma WlazlinskiMathematicsProfessor
Laura WrightEngineeringAssociate Professor
Yumei WuMathematicsAssociate Professor

Y

Top
Teresa YorkHistoryPart-Time Instructor

Z

Top
Jessica ZbeidaEnglishAssociate Professor