Curriculum Vitae

Curriculum Vitae


A

Top
Angela AlejandroPsychologyPart-Time Instructor
Russ AlexanderGeologyPart-Time Instructor
Sue AllenVeterinary Technician ProgramProgram Director/Professor
Noah AlvaradoMusicPart-Time Instructor
Bob AmmonPhysical Education and HealthProfessor
April AndreasEngineeringProfessor
Amy AntoninkaPhilosophyProfessor
Joe ArringtonMental Health/Social WorkAdjunct Instructor
Curtis AtchleyAccountingPart-Time Instructor

B

Top
Suzanne BaldonCriminal JusticeProfessor
Donnie BalmosMusicPart-Time Instructor
Deanna BarnesMathematicsProfessor
Teri BarnesMathematicsProfessor
Nicolas BarzoukasParalegalPart-Time Instructor
Rebekah BaylisMusicPart-Time Instructor
Larry BentonChemistryProfessor
Carmack BerrymanMathematicsProfessor
Annette BighamBusinessProgram Director/Professor
Amanda BixlerHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Jennifer BlackEnglishProfessor
Shelley BlackwoodAssociate Degree NursingProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Peter BlaskiewiczMathematicsProfessor
Gayle BlumAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Rebecca BoggusMental Health/Social WorkPart-Time Instructor
Diane BolesInterpreter TrainingProgram Director/Professor
Gregory BorchardtHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Anne BorsellinoBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Cember BoxleyRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Amber BrackenSpanishAssociate Professor
Deborah BrockPsychologyProfessor
Meredith BrownRadiologic TechnologyProgram Director/Professor
Scott BryantAccountingAssociate Professor
Jonathan BucksteadGovernmentPart-Time Instructor
Samantha BuergerAssociate Degree NursingInstructor
Brandie BuiceRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Cindy BurnsMathematicsProfessor

C

Top
Ivanna CampbellChemistryAssociate Professor
Mike CampenniGovernmentProfessor
Catherine Capp-HaysMental Health/Social WorkAssistant Professor
Carolyn CarrIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Amanda CastroEducationPart-Time Instructor
Lacey ChapmanSociologyPart-Time Instructor
Ronald ChmielewskiBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Donald ChoateMedical Assisting ProgramProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Kurt ChunnSociologyPart-Time Instructor
Adam ClappEnvironmental SciencePart-Time Instructor
Dennis ClarkVeterinary Technician ProgramProfessor
Dylan ClarkEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Vince ClarkHistoryHead Men's Golf Coach/Professor
Haylee ClaxtonRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Andrew ClaytonGovernmentProfessor
Zachary CleereParamedicineAssociate Professor
Bailey ColeTheatrePart-Time Instructor
Christopher ColeTheatreAssistant Professor
Jess CollinsMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Jon ConradMusicAssistant Professor
Linda CookEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Stephen CookFire Fighter's AcademyCoordinator, Fire Fighter's Academy
Daelynn CopelandChild DevelopmentProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Harvey CoxBusiness ManagementPart-Time Instructor
Travis CoxMcLennan Community CollegeAssistant Professor
Laura CrappsPsychologyAdjunct Instructor
J.L. CrawfordEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Linda CrawfordEnglishProfessor
Mark CrenwelgeMathematicsAssociate Professor
Karen CrumpMcLennan Community CollegeProgram Director/Associate Professor
Ashley CruseturnerHistoryProfessor
Kendall CulverCriminal JusticeProgram Director/Professor
Tamara CulverCriminal JusticeProgram Director/Professor
Shane CuringtonComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAssistant Professor

D

Top
Cara DaileyMusicPart-Time Instructor
David DavenportBusinessProfessor
Heather DavisPhysical Therapy AssistantProgram Director/Professor
Clinton DennardPsychologyPart-Time Instructor
John DevriesGovernmentPart-Time Instructor
Virginia DossmanAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Jacqueline DoveBiologyAssociate Professor
Samantha DoveMedical Laboratory TechnicianAssistant Professor
Glenn DowningArtsProfessor
Richard DriverHistoryAssistant Professor
Sondra DubowskyBiologyProfessor
Ann DuncanSpeechProfessor
Gary DuncanMathematicsProfessor
Wayne DuncanMathematicsProfessor
Susan DunhamChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Barbara DuttonBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Marighny DuttonRespiratory Care TechnologyAssociate Professor

E

Top
Grayson EddsEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Misty EdwardsPsychologyProfessor
Sylvia Edwards-BorensIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Tiffanie ElbrechtAssociate Degree NursingInstructor
Shelli EllisAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Erik EmblemGovernmentAssociate Professor
Marta EnriquezRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Grant ErvinParamedicinePart-Time Instructor
Donna EwingBiologyAssociate Professor

F

Top
Elaine FagnerGeologyProfessor
Stacy FancherPhysical Therapy AssistantProfessor
Kristin FarrellRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Daniel FarrisMusicPart-Time Instructor
Danielle FerreraEnglishPart-Time Instructor
David FleurietMental Health/Social WorkProgram Director/Associate Professor
Robert FloresRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Melody FlowersHistoryProfessor
Deborah FocarileChild Studies & EducationProfessor
Bronwen ForbayMusicAssociate Professor
Megan ForresterRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Jon FoxMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Suzanne FrederickAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Wendy FrymanRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Debbie FultzEnglishPart-Time Instructor

G

Top
Clayton GarrettMusicPart-Time Instructor
Deborah GernesIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Doug GibsonRespiratory Care TechnologyAdjunct Instructor
Susan GiddingsEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Lewis GilesBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Kevin GillPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Felicia GladdenGovernmentAssociate Professor
Jose GomezRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Camille GonzalezParamedicinePart-Time Instructor
Yolanda GonzalezEnglishAssistant Professor
Tammy GossettRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Elizabeth GrassmannSpanishAssociate Professor
Stephen GreathouseBusinessAssociate Professor
Marsha GreenMusicPart-Time Instructor
Jamaal GreenePhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Jamie GrimesRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Michele GroetzingerAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Sholly GunterBiologyAssistant Professor
Gabriela GutierrezSpanishPart-Time Instructor

H

Top
Kimberly HagelsteinMusicPart-Time Instructor
Allison HalbertCorporate & Professional TrainingPart-Time Instructor
Dustie HamiltonPsychologyAdjunct Instructor
Marianna HamptonSpeechAssociate Professor
Jarred HankhouseCriminal JusticeAssociate Professor
Shannon HankhouseCriminal JusticePart-Time Instructor
Dennis HatawayHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Dawn HaydenPhysical Education and HealthPart-Time Instructor
Laura HaysCosmetologyProgram Director/Professor
Jessica HazelAccountingAssistant Professor
Jill HelfrichMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Kenneth HellerHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Leslie HendersonSpeechProfessor
Ashlee HendrexPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Amber HendricksonRespiratory Care TechnologyAssociate Professor
Peaches HenryEnglishAssistant Professor
Carol HerdmanVocational NursingProfessor
Shannon HillBiologyAssociate Professor
Chad HinesArtsAssociate Professor
Ronald HochstatterSpeechProfessor
Jenna HoeferSpeechAssociate Professor
Lisa HoeffnerEnglishProfessor
Carl HooverIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Bill HowardMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Felicia HowardSurgical TechnologyAssistant Professor
Richard HoxworthIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Casey HubbleGovernmentProfessor
Molly HuntEnglishInstructor

I

Top
Gail IllichMathematicsProfessor
Ganna IushchenkoEnglishAssistant Professor

J

Top
Claudette JacksonMcLennan Community CollegeDirector, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
Charles JaquithParamedicineAssociate Professor
Katelyn JaynesEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Brian JohnsonBusinessProfessor
Crystal JohnsonOffice TechnologyProgram Director/Associate Professor
Marcus JohnsonHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Michelle JohnsonIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Tra'laykia JohnsonRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Laurice JonesEnglishAssistant Professor
Shanna JonesMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Thelda JonesAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor
Theresa JurlsOffice TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Jessica JustArtsPart-Time Instructor
Tom JusticeBiologyProfessor

K

Top
Shirley Kelinske-JezekAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Pat KellyMusic Industry CareersPart-Time Instructor
Donald KeltnerHistoryAssociate Professor
Susan KennedyArtsProfessor
Krisann KentMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Raymond KesslerChemistryPart-Time Instructor
Missy KittnerComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAdjunct Instructor
Brian KonzelmanMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Stacy KuehnMathematicsProfessor
Jonathan KutzMusic Industry CareersProgram Director/Professor

L

Top
Debra LamprechtComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAssociate Professor
Robin LandEnglishAssistant Professor
Charlotte LaughlinEnglishProfessor
Kathleen LaundyTheatreProfessor
Sharon LaveryMusicAssociate Professor
Justin LawsonParamedicineProgram Director/Associate Professor
Jeremy LeathamEnglishAssistant Professor
Jeremy LehmanHistoryProfessor
Lisa LindloffMathematicsProfessor
Bill LockhartSociologyProfessor
Leigh LongPsychologyProfessor
Ke'sha LopezIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Jessie LoweHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Thomas LowranceBusinessProfessor

M

Top
Teresa Magrans-CourtneyBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Bryan MaineHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Dan MakowskyEnglishAssociate Professor
Timothy MartinAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Jeff Martin-MorenoOffice TechnologyAdjunct Instructor
Tiffany MartyAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Alicia MathewsVeterinary Technician ProgramPart-Time Instructor
Angela MathisAssociate Degree NursingInstructor
Jeremy McCormickComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAssociate Professor
Michaela McCownEnvironmental ScienceAssistant Professor
Kimberly McCoyAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Cynthia McCuneRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Tricia McDanielRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Cynthia McDonaldCosmetologyInstructor
Genevieve McDonaldIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Maria McElroyAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Patrick McKeeMusic Industry CareersAdjunct Instructor
Donna MendozaRespiratory Care TechnologyProgram Director/Professor
Anne MerchantBiologyAssociate Professor
Leslie MichaelsEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Jeffrey MinkBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Elizabeth MitchellBiologyProfessor
Robert MitchellPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Johnny MontemayorVocational NursingProfessor
Mary MontgomeryRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Bridgit MooreHealth ProfessionsProfessor
Helen MooreAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Michelle MoravecMathematicsAssociate Professor
Carla MorphisRadiologic TechnologyAssociate Professor
Cynthia MorrisPsychologyProfessor
Mandy MorrisonMusicAssociate Professor
Terry MozeeComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAdjunct Instructor

N

Top
Clark NauertMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Marc NicholasPhilosophyInstructor

O

Top
Natalee OliverLong Term Care AdministrationPart-Time Instructor
Peter OlsonMusicPart-Time Instructor
Susan OlsonAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
David OualaalouGovernmentPart-Time Instructor

P

Top
Rob PageMusic Industry CareersPart-Time Instructor
Elizabeth PainterVocational NursingProfessor
Becky ParkerMarketingProfessor
Kelly ParkerTheatreProfessor
Julie ParlosBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Lewis PearsonPhilosophyPart-Time Instructor
Alisa PetreeMedical Laboratory TechnicianProgram Director/Professor
Daniel PflegingHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Jordyn PinsonMusicPart-Time Instructor
Lesley PlemonsHealth Information TechnologyProgram Director/Professor
Anthony PodbielskiAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Louise PowellEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Michelle PowellChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Cathy PrauseComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAssociate Professor

Q

Top
Deborah QuinnRadiologic TechnologyProfessor

R

Top
Robyn RachuigOffice TechnologyAdjunct Instructor
Rebecca RailsbackPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Andria RamonGovernmentProfessor
Telly RamseyHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Stephanie RandellBiologyProfessor
Michelle RapierBiologyAssociate Professor
Linda RatliffAssociate Degree Nursing
Ricky RhodesPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Kathryn RiceMusicPart-Time Instructor
Marcelina RiersonSurgical TechnologyProgram Director/Associate Professor
Jennifer RobbinsBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Deepak RobertMedical Assisting ProgramPart-Time Instructor
Jan RobertsonBusinessProfessor
Ted RoblesMental Health/Social WorkAssistant Professor
Angelina RodriguezAssociate Degree NursingInstructor
Shelly Rogers-SharerPsychologyProfessor
Christopher RoseEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Benjamin RosenVocational NursingAssociate Professor
Tamara RutherfordAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Linda RynearsonAssociate Degree NursingInstructor

S

Top
Larry SalazarGovernmentProfessor
Kimberly Sales-McGeeVocational NursingProgram Director/Professor
Barbara SandersIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Amanda SansomAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Diane SchmausMedical Laboratory TechnicianProfessor
Jamie SchmittMental Health/Social WorkPart-Time Instructor
Mark SchubertMusicPart-Time Instructor
Arvis ScottEnglishPart-Time Instructor
John SeawrightBiologyAssociate Professor
Laura ShadeOccupational Therapy AssistantInstructor
James ShamblinRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Jessica SheltonMental Health/Social WorkAssociate Professor
Matt SheltonMathematicsProfessor
Hugo ShiArtsPart-Time Instructor
Alexandra ShiuBusinessProfessor
Laurel ShrawderVeterinary Technician ProgramAssistant Professor
William ShuttlesworthHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Mary SidesBiologyAssociate Professor
Paulina SidwellEngineeringAssociate Professor
Edna SimonsAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Rebecca SlonakerAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Bernard SmithPhysicsProfessor
Jessica SmithPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Bonnie SneedMusicProfessor
Richard SneedPhilosophyPart-Time Instructor
Tanya SnookGovernmentPart-Time Instructor
John SpanoPhilosophyProfessor
Theresa SparksBiologyProfessor
Susan SpoonerPsychologyProfessor
Linda StanfordBusinessAdjunct Instructor
Lorraine StanselIntegrated Reading & WritingProfessor
Dennis StapletonCriminal JusticeAssistant Professor
Kristy SteadOccupational Therapy AssistantInstructor
Katie StevensMcLennan Community CollegeAssistant Professor
Genevieve StockburgerHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Emily StottlemyreChild Studies & EducationProfessor
Dennis StreteBiologyProfessor
Brian StricklandHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Matthew StufflebeamBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Rachel SulakRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Stephen SwansonEnglishProfessor

T

Top
Jeffrey TaylorHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Joseph TaylorTheatreAssistant Professor
Staci TaylorComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAdjunct Instructor
Shannon ThomasBiologyProfessor
Mitchell ThompsonPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Tammy ThompsonHistoryProfessor
Stephanie TolbertIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Tammy TownerAssociate Degree NursingPart-Time Instructor
Holly TownsIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Norman TownsendCriminal JusticePart-Time Instructor
Tonya Trepinski-OchoaEducationAdjunct Instructor
Angela TrotterVocational NursingProfessor
Rosie TullCosmetologyProfessor
Tammy TullBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Cathy Turk-MillerBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Bradley TurnerEnvironmental ScienceProfessor
Kristy TurnerParalegalPart-Time Instructor

U

Top
Lise UhlMusicAdjunct Instructor
Beth UllmanMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Paula UngerSociologyProfessor

V

Top
Alyssa Van VleetMedical Assisting ProgramAssistant Professor
Gayle VanTreaseInterpreter TrainingAssistant Professor
Mary VillarrealAssociate Degree Nursing
Otsmar VillarroelChemistryAssociate Professor

W

Top
Gail WadeMusicProfessor
Deena WagenscheinRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Cynthia WagnerComputer Information Systems & MultimediaProgram Director/Professor
Trisstah WagstaffArtsPart-Time Instructor
Christopher WalkerParamedicinePart-Time Instructor
Ken WalkerEnglishAdjunct Instructor
Lynn WallerEnglishProfessor
Allison Ward-MooreBiologyAssistant Professor
Jenna WarfAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Lori WattsEnglishProfessor
Dazerne' WeathersCosmetologyInstructor
Holly WebbMathematicsAdjunct Instructor
Nick WebbEnglishProfessor
Connie WedemeyerBusinessProfessor
Niko WeissenbergerArtsPart-Time Instructor
Shanie WenzelChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Deborah WilliamsHealth Information TechnologyAssociate Professor
Erica WilliamsRespiratory Care TechnologyAssociate Professor
Jay WilliamsCriminal JusticePart-Time Instructor
John WilliamsGovernmentPart-Time Instructor
Tye WilliamsHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Brooks WilsonBusinessProfessor
Michael WilsonMcLennan Community CollegeAssociate Professor
Amy WinslowAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Alma WlazlinskiMathematicsProfessor
Laura WrightEngineeringAssociate Professor
Yumei WuMathematicsAssociate Professor

Y

Top
Teresa YorkHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Tyler YoungGovernmentPart-Time Instructor

Z

Top
Jessica ZbeidaEnglishAssociate Professor
Jana Zuehlke BennetteIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor