Curriculum Vitae

Curriculum Vitae


A

Top
Sue AllenVeterinary Technician ProgramProgram Director/Professor
Noah AlvaradoMusicPart-Time Instructor
Bob AmmonPhysical Education and HealthProfessor
April AndreasEngineeringProfessor
Amy AntoninkaPhilosophyProfessor

B

Top
Suz BaldonCriminal JusticeProfessor
Donnie BalmosMusicPart-Time Instructor
Deanna BarnesMathematicsProfessor
Teri BarnesMathematicsProfessor
Brent BartlettMusicPart-Time Instructor
Larry BentonChemistryProfessor
Carmack BerrymanMathematicsProfessor
Annette BighamBusinessProgram Director/Professor
Peter BlaskiewiczMathematicsProfessor
Becky BoggusMental Health/Social WorkPart-Time Instructor
Gregory BorchardtHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Trek BoylandMusicPart-Time Instructor
Amber BrackenSpanishAssociate Professor
Wesley BrooksAccountingPart-Time Instructor
Meredith BrownRadiologic TechnologyProgram Director/Professor
Scott BryantAccountingProfessor
Jonathan BucksteadGovernmentPart-Time Instructor
Samantha BuergerAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Cori BurkettTheatrePart-Time Instructor
Cindy BurnsMathematicsProfessor

C

Top
Leonardo CaballeroBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Ivanna CampbellChemistryProfessor
Mike CampenniGovernmentProfessor
Catie Capp-HaysMental Health/Social WorkAssociate Professor
Kaylyn CarewGovernmentPart-Time Instructor
Peter CarmichaelPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Christine CaseyPhysicsPart-Time Instructor
Shannon CastoEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Amanda CastroEducationAdjunct Instructor
Jennifer ChapmanChild Studies & EducationAssistant Professor
Lacey ChapmanSociologyPart-Time Instructor
Alber ChienMusicInstructor
Ron ChmielewskiBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Christie ChoMusicPart-Time Instructor
David ChoateMedical Assisting ProgramProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Ming ChowMathematicsAdjunct Instructor
Kurt ChunnSociologyPart-Time Instructor
Vince ClarkHistoryHead Men's Golf Coach/Professor
Drew ClaytonGovernmentProfessor
Zachary CleereParamedicineAssociate Professor
Mr. CollinsMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Jon ConradMusicAssociate Professor
Katherine CookIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Stephen CookFire Fighter's AcademyProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Daelynn CopelandChild DevelopmentProgram Director/Associate Professor
Erica CoronadoRespiratory Care TechnologyAssociate Professor
Danielle CoulsonFrenchPart-Time Instructor
Harvey CoxBusiness ManagementPart-Time Instructor
Travis CoxCommunication StudiesAssociate Professor
J.L. CrawfordEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Linda CrawfordEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Mark CrenwelgeMathematicsAssociate Professor
Karen CrumpHospitality ManagementProfessor
Ashley CruseturnerHistoryProfessor
Ken CulverCriminal JusticePart-Time Instructor
Tamara CulverCriminal JusticePart-Time Instructor
Adrianna CuringtonAccountingPart-Time Instructor

D

Top
David DavenportBusinessProfessor
Heather DavisPhysical Therapy AssistantProgram Director/Professor
Vanessa DavisMusicPart-Time Instructor
Donna DendyParalegalPart-Time Instructor
Clinton DennardPsychologyAssistant Professor
Kimberly DewittPhysical Therapy AssistantPart-Time Instructor
Ginger DossmanAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Jackie DoveBiologyAssociate Professor
Glenn DowningArtsProfessor
Richard DriverHistoryAssociate Professor
Sondra DubowskyBiologyProfessor
Gary DuncanMathematicsProfessor
Marighny DuttonRespiratory Care TechnologyAssociate Professor

E

Top
Misty EdwardsPsychologyProfessor
Tiffanie ElbrechtAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Erik EmblemGovernmentAssociate Professor
Donna EwingBiologyAssociate Professor

F

Top
Elaine FagnerGeologyProfessor
Richard FairBusiness ManagementPart-Time Instructor
Joseph FergusonIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Danielle FerreraEnglishPart-Time Instructor
David FleurietMental Health/Social WorkProgram Director/Associate Professor
Robert FloresRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Melody FlowersHistoryProfessor
Deborah FocarileChild Studies & EducationProfessor
David FotiBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Jon FoxMusic Industry CareersProfessor

G

Top
Glynnis GainesRadiologic TechnologyAdjunct Instructor
Clay GarrettMusicPart-Time Instructor
Susan GiddingsEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Kevin GillPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Felicia GladdenGovernmentAssociate Professor
Yolanda GonzalezEnglishAssociate Professor
Susan GossAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Elizabeth GrassmannSpanishProfessor
Frank GravesCorporate & Professional TrainingAdjunct Instructor
Stephen GreathouseBusinessAssociate Professor
Marsha GreenMusicPart-Time Instructor
Jamaal GreenePhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Sholly GunterBiologyAssistant Professor
Meera GurungPhysicsPart-Time Instructor

H

Top
Kimberly HagelsteinMusicPart-Time Instructor
Shane HallIntegrated Reading & WritingInstructor
Marianna HamptonSpeechProfessor
Jarred HankhouseCriminal JusticeProgram Director/Associate Professor
Shannon HankhouseCriminal JusticePart-Time Instructor
Kristi HansonEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Dennis HatawayHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Laura HaysCosmetologyProgram Director/Professor
Jessica HazelAccountingAssociate Professor
Kenneth HellerHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Anita HendersonChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Leslie HendersonSpeechProfessor
Amber HendricksonRespiratory Care TechnologyAssociate Professor
Cherece HenryOccupational Therapy AssistantProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Peaches HenryEnglishAssistant Professor
Samantha HenryMedical Laboratory TechnicianAssociate Professor
Carol HerdmanVocational NursingProfessor
Chad HinesArtsAssociate Professor
Ronald HochstatterSpeechProfessor
Jenna HoeferSpeechAssociate Professor
Rebecca HollarEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Felicia HowardSurgical TechnologyAssistant Professor
Joy HowardMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Robert HowellEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Molly HuntEnglishAssistant Professor

I

Top
Gail IllichMathematicsProfessor
Anna IushchenkoEnglishAssociate Professor

J

Top
Claudette JacksonSociologyAdjunct Instructor
Charles JaquithParamedicineAssociate Professor
Crystal JohnsonOffice TechnologyProgram Director/Associate Professor
Marcus JohnsonHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Faye JonesAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Laurice JonesEnglishAssociate Professor
Shanna JonesMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Tom JusticeBiologyProfessor

K

Top
Pat KellyMusic Industry CareersPart-Time Instructor
Donald KeltnerHistoryAssociate Professor
Susan KennedyArtsProfessor
Kaity Kent Advising and Career ServicesAdjunct Instructor
Jimmy KesslerChemistryAssistant Professor
Ashlee KeyesPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Missy KittnerComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAdjunct Instructor
Brian KonzelmanMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Stacy KuehnMathematicsProfessor
Jonathan KutzMusic Industry CareersProgram Director/Professor

L

Top
Jeremy LandEnglishAssociate Professor
Heather LanfordContinuing EducationPart-Time Instructor
K.C. LaundyTheatreProfessor
Justin LawsonParamedicineProgram Director/Associate Professor
Jeremy LeathamEnglishAssociate Professor
Cynthia LeeChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Jeremy LehmanHistoryProfessor
Richard LeslieTheatreAdjunct Instructor
Sarah LieberEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Lisa LindloffMathematicsProfessor
Maddison LivingstonMcLennan Community CollegeAssistant Professor
Bill LockhartSociologyProfessor
Ke'sha LopezIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Jessie LoweHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Tommy LowranceBusinessProfessor

M

Top
Terri Magrans-CourtneyBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Bryan MaineHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Reid MakowskyEnglishAssociate Professor
Michael ManzulloEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Jonie MartinParamedicineAssistant Professor
Timothy MartinAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Tiffany MartyAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Benjamin MasonTheatreAssistant Professor
Jovvanta Mason GrayHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Angela MathisAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor
Jeremy McCormickComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAssociate Professor
Michaela McCownEnvironmental ScienceAssociate Professor
Kimberly McCoyAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Cynthia McCuneRespiratory Care TechnologyPart-Time Instructor
Maria McElroyAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor
Patrick McKeeMusic Industry CareersAdjunct Instructor
Donna MendozaRespiratory Care TechnologyProgram Director/Professor
Anne MerchantBiologyProfessor
Jeff MinkBiologyPart-Time Instructor
Liz MitchellBiologyProfessor
Stan MitchellBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Johnny MontemayorVocational NursingProfessor
Bridgit MooreHealth ProfessionsProfessor
Marisa MooreOccupational Therapy AssistantPart-Time Instructor
Michelle MoravecMathematicsAssociate Professor
Carla MorphisRadiologic TechnologyProfessor
Christopher MorrisComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAssociate Professor
Cynthia MorrisPsychologyProfessor
Mandy MorrisonMusicAssociate Professor
Kassidy MunsonEnglishPart-Time Instructor

N

Top
Clark NauertMusic Industry CareersProfessor
Kelli NehringIntegrated Reading & WritingAdjunct Instructor
Marc NicholasPhilosophyAssistant Professor
Jennifer NichterHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Charles NicolayAccountingPart-Time Instructor
Stephanie Nix VaughanSpanishPart-Time Instructor
Jean NixonMathematicsAdjunct Instructor

O

Top
Natalee OliverLong Term Care AdministrationProgram Director/Assistant Professor
Peter OlsonMusicPart-Time Instructor
Timothy OwnerMusicPart-Time Instructor

P

Top
Becky ParkerMarketingProfessor
Kelly ParkerTheatreProfessor
Becky PartonComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAssistant Professor
Robert PattersonPhysical Therapy AssistantAssistant Professor
Linda PelonAnthropologyPart-Time Instructor
Jesus PerezHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Alisa PetreeMedical Laboratory TechnicianProgram Director/Professor
Jocelyn PierceIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Lesley PlemonsHealth Information TechnologyProgram Director/Professor
Maria PopovaMusicPart-Time Instructor
Melissa PriceMathematicsPart-Time Instructor

R

Top
Andi RamonGovernmentProfessor
Telly RamseyHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Stephanie RandellBiologyProfessor
Michelle RapierBiologyAssociate Professor
Stacy ReevesRadiologic TechnologyAssistant Professor
Christian ReyesPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Marcie RiersonSurgical TechnologyProgram Director/Associate Professor
Deepak RobertMedical Assisting ProgramPart-Time Instructor
Jan or JD RobertsonBusinessProfessor
Ted RoblesMental Health/Social WorkAssociate Professor
Starlen RoddySuccess Coaching ServicesAdjunct Instructor
Danny RodriguezEnglishAssistant Professor
Shelly Rogers-SharerPsychologyProfessor
Stephan RohatynInterpreter TrainingAssistant Professor
Christopher RoseEnglishAssistant Professor
David RosenVocational NursingProfessor
Tamara RutherfordAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Linda RynearsonAssociate Degree NursingAssistant Professor

S

Top
Larry SalazarGovernmentProfessor
Kim Sales-McGeeVocational NursingProgram Director/Professor
Jacob SamarronBusinessAssistant Professor
Barbara SandersIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Amanda SansomAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Diane SchmausMedical Laboratory TechnicianProfessor
Jamie SchmittMental Health/Social WorkPart-Time Instructor
Mark SchubertMusicPart-Time Instructor
John SeawrightBiologyAssociate Professor
Laura ShadeOccupational Therapy AssistantAssistant Professor
Jessica SheltonMental Health/Social WorkProfessor
Matt SheltonMathematicsProfessor
Hugo ShiArtsPart-Time Instructor
Alex ShiuBusinessProfessor
Laurel ShrawderVeterinary Technician ProgramAssociate Professor
Mary SidesBiologyAssociate Professor
Paulina SidwellEngineeringProfessor
Edgar SierraMusicAssistant Professor
Edna SimonsAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Bernie SmithPhysicsProfessor
Jessica SmithPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Royce SmithIntegrated Reading & WritingPart-Time Instructor
Bonnie SneedMusicProfessor
Richard SneedPhilosophyPart-Time Instructor
Tanya SnookGovernmentPart-Time Instructor
John SpanoPhilosophyProfessor
Theresa SparksBiologyProfessor
Susan SpoonerPsychologyProfessor
Lorraine StanselIntegrated Reading & WritingProfessor
Dennis StapletonCriminal JusticeAssistant Professor
Katie StevensCommunication StudiesAssociate Professor
Emily StottlemyreChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Brian StricklandHistoryPart-Time Instructor
Matt StufflebeamBusinessPart-Time Instructor
Joshua SullwoldComputer Information Systems & MultimediaPart-Time Instructor
Stephen SwansonEnglishProfessor

T

Top
Amy TalbotEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Joseph TaylorTheatreAssociate Professor
Staci TaylorComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAdjunct Instructor
Jonathan TerrellPsychologyPart-Time Instructor
Candice ThomasPhysical Education and HealthAdjunct Instructor
Shannon ThomasBiologyProfessor
Lisa Thomas-McnewEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Tammy ThompsonHistoryProfessor
Arthur TorresMusic Industry CareersPart-Time Instructor
Holly TownsStudent Support ServicesCollege Navigator
Tonya Trepinski-OchoaEducationAssistant Professor
Angela TrotterVocational NursingProfessor
Rosie TullCosmetologyProfessor
Tammy TullBusinessAssistant Professor
Bradley TurnerEnvironmental ScienceProfessor
Kristy TurnerParalegalProgram Director/Assistant Professor

U

Top
Paula UngerSociologyProfessor

V

Top
Alyssa Van VleetMedical Assisting ProgramAssociate Professor
Otsmar VillarroelChemistryProfessor
Katie VisePsychologyAdjunct Instructor

W

Top
Gail WadeMusicProfessor
Cynthia WagnerComputer Information Systems & MultimediaProfessor
Ken WalkerEnglishAssistant Professor
Lynn WallerEnglishProfessor
Jenna WarfAssociate Degree NursingProfessor
Lori WattsEnglishProfessor
Dazerne' WeathersCosmetologyAssistant Professor
Holly WebbMathematicsAssistant Professor
Nick WebbEnglishProfessor
Niko WeissenbergerArtsPart-Time Instructor
Shanie WenzelChild Studies & EducationPart-Time Instructor
Aaron WernetMathematicsPart-Time Instructor
Laura WichmanComputer Information Systems & MultimediaAdjunct Instructor
Dave WildEnglishPart-Time Instructor
Claire WilkisonChild Studies & EducationAdjunct Instructor
Debbie WilliamsHealth Information TechnologyProfessor
John WilliamsGovernmentAssistant Professor
Kayla WillisChild Studies & EducationAssistant Professor
Boyce WilsonSupply Chain & Manufacturing MgmtProgram Director/Associate Professor
Brooks WilsonBusinessProfessor
Amy WinslowAssociate Degree NursingAssociate Professor
Alma WlazlinskiMathematicsProfessor
Laura WrightEngineeringAssociate Professor
Yumei WuMathematicsAssociate Professor

Y

Top
Teresa YorkHistoryPart-Time Instructor

Z

Top
Jessica ZbeidaEnglishAssociate Professor